From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Jump to navigation Jump to search

Below is a partial list of shows that were previously aired on the Philippine television network, GMA Network. For the currently aired shows of the network, please see the list of programs broadcast by GMA Network.

Contents

Original programming[edit]

Newscasts[edit]

Drama[edit]

Series

Main article: List of GMA Network drama series

  • Kasangga (1999–2002)
  • Mga Alagad ni Kalantiao (1983–1985)
  • Regal Shockers (produced by Regal Television, 1985–1991, re-aired in 2000)
  • Sa Dako Pa Roon (2001)
  • TEXT (The Extreme Team) (1998–1999)
  • Walang Kukurap (1997–1998)
Anthologies
  • Alamat (2015, 2016)
  • Bingit (2013)
  • Campus Romance (1998–1999)
  • Case Solved (2017)
  • Chat Silayan Drama Studio (1981–1983)
  • Claudine (2010)
  • Coney Reyes-Mumar Drama Studio (1977–1981)
  • Daisy Siete (2003–2010)
  • Dear Friend (2008–2010)
  • Dear Mikee (produced by Viva Television, 1999)
  • Elemento (produced by GMA News and Public Affairs, 2014)
  • Gabi ng Lagim (1985)
  • GMA Drama Studio Presents (2000)
  • GMA Love Stories (1999–2002)
  • GMA Mini-Series (1999–2001)
  • GMA Presents: Alice (1990)
  • GMA Telesine Specials (1993–1999; 2001)
  • GMA True Stories (1995–1997)
  • Hoooo U? (2006)
  • Kahapon Lamang (1976–1986, produced by Program Philippines, Inc.)
  • Kahit Na Magtiis (2000–2001)
  • Kakabakaba (2000–2002)
  • Kakabakaba: Adventures (2003–2005)
  • Kakabaka-boo (2005–2006)
  • Karelasyon (2015–2017)
  • Katha (1975–1979)
  • Katha-katha (1975)
  • Kumander Toothpick (1985)
  • Larawan: A Special Drama Engagement (2001–2002)
  • Lihim ng Gabi (1996–1997)
  • Love Bug (2010)
  • Lovingly Yours (1992–1996)
  • Lovingly Yours, Helen (1980–1984, 1986–1992)
  • Ang Mahiwagang Baul (2005–2007)
  • Magic Kamison (2007)
  • Magpakailanman (2002–2008; 2012–present)
  • May Himala (2000, re-aired in 2003, 2006 and 2009)
  • Mga Kuwento ni Lola Basyang (2007)
  • Mikee (produced by Viva Television, 1995–1998, re-aired in 2000)
  • Modern Romance sa Telebisyon (1994–1995, re-aired in 2000)
  • Mother Studio Presents (produced by Regal Television, 1987–1996, re-aired in 2000)
  • Nagmamahal, Manay Gina (produced by Sampaguita Television, 2003)
  • Obra (2008–2009, re-aired in 2010)
  • One Day Isang Araw (2013)
  • Pira-pirasong Pangarap (produced by Sampaguita Television, 1997–2003)
  • Regal Romance (1988–1990)
  • Seasons of Love Presents (2014)
  • Spooky Nights Presents (2011)
  • SRO Cinemaserye (2009–2010)
  • Tanghalan (1975)
  • True Confessions ng mga Bituin (1979–1985)
  • Usapang Real Love (2016)
  • Viva Spotlight (produced by Viva Television, 1990–1998, re-aired in 2000)

Variety[edit]

  • Aawitan Kita (1997–2001)
  • Ariel con Tina (1972–1974)
  • Best Frends (1998–1999)
  • The Bob Stewart Show (1961–1967, 1983–1986)
  • Comedy Bar (2010–2011)
  • Concert at the Park (1990–1991)
  • D.A.T.S (1996–1997)
  • Dancetime with Chito (1962–1972)
  • Discorama (1975–1986, produced by Program Philippines, Inc)
  • Diz Iz It! (2010, produced by TAPE, Inc.)
  • Full House Tonight (2017)
  • GMA Supershow (formerly known as Germside and Germspesyal, 1978–1997)
  • Guwapings Live! (1992–1993)
  • Jamming (1997)
  • Katuwaan Sa Siyete (formerly known as Katuwaan Lang, 1974–1976)
  • A Little Night of Music (1989–2002)
  • Lunch Break (1974–1975)
  • Lunch Date (1986–1993)
  • Magandang Gabi (1972–1974)
  • Marian (2014)
  • Next (1997–1999)
  • Noontime Matinee (1972–1974)
  • Party Pilipinas (2010–2013)
  • The Penthouse Live! (1982–1987)
  • The Penthouse Party (1990–1991)
  • Penthouse Seven (1975–1982)
  • Pilita and Eddie (1980)
  • R.S.V.P. (1991–1994)
  • Sapak na Sapak Talaga! (1979–1981)
  • Shades (1987–1988)
  • Silver Germs (1992)
  • Songbird (2008)
  • SOP (1997–2010)
  • SOP Gigsters (2004–2006)
  • Special Engagement (1996–1999)
  • SST: Salo-Salo Together (1993–1995)
  • StarStruck: Stage 1 Live! (2004)
  • StarStruck Stage 1: The Starstruck Playhouse (2004)
  • Student Canteen (1975–1986, produced by Program Philippines, Inc.)
  • Sunday All Stars (2013–2015)
  • That's Entertainment (known as Saturday Entertainment in Saturdays, 1986–1996)
  • Uncle Bob and Friends (1978–1986, formerly known as The Maestro and Uncle Bob)
  • Vilma (1986–1995)
  • Vilma Tonight: A Limited Engagement (1997)
  • Walang Tulugan with the Master Showman (1997–2016)
  • Zsa Zsa: A Limited Engagement (1998)

Comedy[edit]

  • 1 for 3 (produced by M-Zet Productions, 1997–2001)
  • A1 Ko Sa 'Yo (2016)
  • All Together Now (2003–2004)
  • Andres de Saya (2011)
  • Ang Yaman ni Lola (2010–2011)
  • Ariel con Tina (1972–1974)
  • Bahay Mo Ba 'To? (2004–2007)
  • Baltic & Co (1974–1976)
  • Beh Bote Nga (1999–2003)
  • Betty and the Beast (produced by APT Entertainment, 1994)
  • Bilibitornot (1996–1997)
  • Billy Bilyonaryo (produced by Sampaguita Television, 1992–1995, re-aired 2000)1
  • Bitoy's Adventures in Bilibkaba? (1997–2000)
  • Bitoy's Funniest Videos (2004–2009)
  • Bitoy's World (2001)
  • Boys Nxt Door (2007–2008)
  • Bubble Gang Jr. (2005)
  • Cafeteria Aroma (1983–1984)
  • Camera Café (produced by Euro Asia Media Group, Ltd., 2008–2009)
  • Camera Café Special (produced by Euro Asia Media Group, Ltd., March 20–22, 2008)
  • Celebrity Turns with Junee and Lani (2003–2005)
  • Comedy Bar (2010–2011)
  • Comedy Central Market (1999–2000)
  • Conan, My Beautician (2016)
  • Cool Center (2009–2010)
  • D' Lookalayks in Puno't Bunga (produced by Viva Television, 1994–1995, re-aired 2000)1
  • Daboy en Da Girl (2002–2003)
  • Daddy Di Do Du (produced by M-Zet Productions, 2001–2007)
  • Eskwelahang Munti (1961–1970)
  • Family 3 + 1 (1989–1992)
  • Ful Haus (produced by M-Zet Productions, 2007–2009)
  • Gillage People (produced by Viva Television, 1997)
  • Hay, Bahay! (produced by M-Zet Productions, 2016–2017)
  • Haybol Rambol (produced by Viva Television, 1993–1995)
  • Hiwalay Kung Hiwalay Daw (1998–1999)
  • Hokus Pokus (2005)
  • HP: Ibang Level Na! (2005–2007)
  • HP: To the Highest Level Na! (2005–2007)
  • Ibang Klase (1997–1998)
  • Idol Ko si Kap (2000–2005)
  • Ismol Family (2014–2016)
  • JejeMom (2010)
  • Joey's Quirky World (2009–2010)
  • Jologs Guide (2005–2006)
  • Juan Tamad (2015–2016)
  • Jungle TV (2008)
  • Just Joking (2007)
  • Kate en Boogie (produced by Viva Television, 1993–1995)
  • Kaya ng Powers (2010)
  • Kiss Muna (2000–2001)
  • Kool Ka Lang (1998–2003)
  • Kwentong Kutsero (1961–1967)
  • Laff En Roll: Level Up! (2010)
  • Lagot Ka, Isusumbong Kita (2003–2007)
  • Masquerade (2008–2009)
  • Mikee Forever (produced by Viva Television, 1999)
  • Mixed N.U.T.S. (Numero Unong Terrific Show!) (1994–1997, re-aired 2000)1
  • MU (produced by Viva Television, 1997)
  • Naks! (2004–2005)
  • Nuts Entertainment (2003–2008)
  • Ober Da Bakod (produced by Viva Television, 1992–1997, re-aired 2000)1
  • Okay Ka, Fairy Ko! (produced by M-Zet Productions, 1995–1997)
  • Ooops! (1999–2000)
  • Outrageous and Courageous (2009)
  • Pamilya Bato-Balani (1974–1975)
  • Pandakekoks (1990–1991)
  • Pepito Manaloto (2010–2012)
  • Prinsipe Abante (produced by Network Marketing Corporation, 1977–1981)
  • Rated PangBayan: Pugad Baboy sa TV (1993–1994)
  • Sabado Badoo (2015)
  • Sa 'Di Mo Pami (1972–1974)
  • Sa Kabilang Ibayo (1965–1973)
  • Show Me Da Manny (2009–2011)
  • Si Manoy at si Mokong (produced by Viva Television, 1997–1998)
  • Si Tsong, Si Tsang (1997–1999)
  • Super Klenk (2000)
  • Super Laff-In (1971–1973)
  • Tsuperhero (2016–2017)
  • Toynk (Hulog ng Langit) (1994–1995)
  • Tweets for My Sweet (2012)
  • U.F.O.: Urbano, Felissa & Others (1985–1989)
  • Vampire ang Daddy Ko (produced by APT Entertainment & M-Zet Productions, 2013–2016)
  • Walang Kukurap (1997–1998)
  • Who's Your Daddy Now? (2007)
  • Wow Hayop (2009–2010)

Talk[edit]

  • All About You (2003–2004)
  • Ariel con Tina (1972–1974)
  • Basta Every Day Happy (2014–2015)
  • Brunch with Bing and Michelle (1998–1999)
  • Celebrity Turns with Junee and Lani (2003–2005)
  • CelebriTV (2015–2016)
  • Channel S (produced by LOCA-LOBO Productions, 1995–1997)
  • Chika Minute Explosive (2009)
  • Cool Center (2009–2010)
  • D! Day (1999–2001)
  • Daigdig ng mga Artista sa Telebisyon (1984–1987)
  • Dream Home (2016)
  • ETChing: Entertainment Today with Lyn Ching (1996–1998)
  • Extra Showbiz (2002–2003)
  • Eye to Eye (produced by LOCA-LOBO Productions, 1988–1997)
  • Eye to Eye Special Edition (produced by LOCA-LOBO Productions, 1991)
  • Face to Face (produced by LOCA-LOBO Productions, 1991–1992)
  • Geebees Sine TV Balita (1983–1984)
  • Good Morning Showbiz (1987–1991)
  • H.O.T. TV: Hindi Ordinaryong Tsismis (2012–2013)
  • Inday Heart to Heart (produced by KB Entertainment, Inc., 2002–2003)
  • Inside Showbiz (1995–1997)
  • Katok Mga Misis! (1995–1998)
  • Kris (produced by Viva Television, 1996)
  • Late Night with June & Johnny (1985–1988)
  • The Lolas' Beautiful Show (produced by TAPE Inc., 2017–2018)
  • Love ni Mister, Love ni Misis (2010–2011)
  • Love Hotline (2014–2016)
  • Maiba Naman (1967–1972, 1973–1975)
  • Martin After Dark (1988–1993)
  • Mel & Joey (2004–2011)
  • Mommy Diary (2009)
  • Movie Go Round (1977)
  • Movie Magazine (produced by LOCA-LOBO Productions, 1987–1995)
  • Movie Patrol (produced by LOCA-LOBO Productions, 1987)
  • Ms. D! (produced by Viva Television, 1996–1999)
  • Ms. Ellaneous (1977–1981)
  • Not So Late Night with Edu (1985–1987)
  • On the Spot (produced by LOCA-LOBO Productions, 1990–1991)
  • Para sa 'Yo ang Laban na Ito (2013)
  • Pare & Pare (2012)
  • Partners Mel and Jay (1996–2004)
  • Partners with Mel Tiangco (2004)
  • Pass the Mike with JQ and Willie (1985–1986)
  • PG (Parents Guide) (1996–1999)
  • Pinoy Idol Extra (2008)
  • Profiles of Power (1990–1995)
  • The Rafael Yabut Show (1961–72)
  • Real People (1981–1985)
  • The Ryzza Mae Show (produced by TAPE Inc., 2013–2015)
  • S-Files (1998–2007)
  • Sarap Diva (2012–2018)
  • SST Talk Show (1993–1995)
  • See True (produced by LOCA-LOBO Productions, 1986–1987)
  • Show & Tell (1994–1995)
  • Showbiz Central (2007–2012)
  • Showbiz Stripped (2005–2007)
  • SiS (2001–2010)
  • Star Box (2011)
  • StarStruck Shoutout (2009–2010)
  • Startalk (1995–2015)
  • Stop, Look & Listen (1983–1986)
  • Survivor Philippines Exclusive (2009–2010)
  • Teen Talk (1992–1995)
  • The Tim Yap Show (2013–2015)
  • TJ sa GMA (1977–1981)
  • Two for the Road (1979–1986)
  • Yan ang Morning! (2016)

Reality[edit]

Talent based

Game[edit]

  • Alaska Mini-Programa (produced by Alaska Milk Corporation, 2001)
  • All Star K! (2002–2009)
  • All Star Videoke (2017–2018)
  • Ang Say Mo... Mahalaga! (1987–1988)
  • Asar Talo Lahat Panalo! (2010)
  • BandaOke (2009–2010)
  • Bossing & Ai (2017–2018)
  • Bonakid Pre-School: Ready Set Laban! (2013)
  • Celebrity Bluff (2012–2018)
  • Da Big Show (2008)
  • Date a Star (1988–1989)
  • Digital LG Quiz (1999–2004)
  • Don't Lose the Money (2014)
  • Family Bible Quiz Show (April 11, 2009)
  • Family Feud (2008–2011)
  • GoBingo (1996–1999, 2008)
  • Golympics (1999)
  • Hole in the Wall (2009–2010)
  • Jungle TV (2008)
  • Just for Fun (1988)
  • Kakasa Ka Ba sa Grade 5? (2007–2009)
  • Korek na Korek Ka Dyan! (produced by TAPE, Inc., 2001)
  • Laff, Camera, Action! (2016)
  • Manny Many Prizes (2011–2012)
  • My Dad Is Better Than Your Dad (2009)
  • Pabuenas sa Siete (1989–1990)
  • People vs. the Stars (2017)
  • Picture! Picture! (2013–2014)
  • PLDT Playtym (sponsored by PLDT, 2002–2003)
  • Power of 10 Philippine Edition (2009)
  • Ready, Txt, Go (sponsored by Globe, 2002–2003)
  • Sounds Family (1995–1996)
  • Stop, Look & Listen (1983–1986)
  • Suerte sa Siete (1976–1986, produced by Program Philippines, Inc.)
  • Super Banks (2000)
  • Super Games (1996–1997)
  • Swerteng-Swerte sa Siyete: Press It, Win It! (2010)
  • Swerteng-Swerte sa Siyete: Spin It, Win It! (2010)
  • Swerteng-Swerte sa Siyete: Win Mo Kapuso! (2011)
  • Take Me Out (2010)
  • Takeshi's Castle (2006–2009)
  • Text Game Show (1996–1998)
  • Tok! Tok! Tok! Isang Milyon Pasok (2007–2008, produced by GMA News and Public Affairs)
  • Txter's V (sponsored by Globe Telecom, 2002)
  • Wachamakulit (2010)
  • Whammy! Push Your Luck (2007–2008)
  • Who Knows That? (1980–1981)
  • Wipeout: Matira Matibay (2010)

Documentary / magazine[edit]

  • Anatomy of a Disaster (2010–2011)
  • Brigada Siete (1993–2001)
  • Case Unclosed (2008–2010)
  • Che Che Lazaro Presents (1999–2003)
  • Emergency (1995–2009)
  • Extra Extra (1999–2003)
  • Extra Ordinaryo (2002–2003)
  • Face the Nation (1980)
  • Firing Line (1992–1999)
  • Flashbook (2012–2013)
  • The Global Filipino (2017, produced by Team MMPI)
  • Gusto Kong Maging Pangulo! (2009)
  • Interaction (1976–1987)
  • Issues and Answers (1987–1992)
  • Jessica Soho Reports (2001–2004)
  • Lakas Magsasaka (2003–2005)
  • Liberty Live with Joe Taruc (1994–1995)
  • Liberty on TV (1995–1996)
  • Magnegosyo (1998–1999)
  • Misteryo (2010–2011)
  • Negosiete: Mag-Aral sa GMA (1990–1998)
  • OFW Diaries (2009–2011)
  • Out! (2005)
  • Out of Control (2013–2014)
  • PG (Parents Guide) (1997-1999)
  • The Probe Team (1988–2003)
  • The Probe Team Documentaries (1999–2003)
  • Profiles of Power (1990–1996)
  • Powerhouse (2014–2016)
  • Real People (1981–1985)
  • Rescue (2010–2013)
  • Sanib Puwersa (2011)
  • Sine Totoo (2007–2009)
  • Someone's on Your Side (1987–1989)
  • Velez This Week (1987–1990)
  • Veritas Monitors (1988)
  • Weekend with Velez (1986–1987)
  • World View Presents (2009)
    • The Pandemic Scare (2009)
    • Si Barrack At Si Juan (2009)
    • Sulyap Sa Likod Ng Abaya (2009)
    • Think Positive (2009)
Travelogue

Public affairs[edit]

Philippine election coverage
  • Bio Data (2003–2004)
  • Biyaheng Totoo (2010; 2013)
  • Isang Tanong (2007–2010)
    • Isang Tanong: The GMA News & Public Affairs Presidential Forum (2009)
    • Isang Tanong: The GMA News & Public Affairs Senatorial Forum (2007)
    • Isang Tanong: The GMA News & Public Affairs Vice Presidential Forum (2010)
  • Kandidato (2010, 2013)
  • Paninindigan (2004)
  • Philippine Agenda (2007)
  • Votebook (2010)
  • Wanted: President (2016)
    • Wanted: Congressman
    • Wanted: Governor
    • Wanted: Mayor
    • Wanted: Senator

Informative[edit]

  • 3R (2004–2005)
  • 5 and Up (1994–2002)
  • 100% Pinoy! (2006–2008)
  • 1896 Kalayaan (1996)
  • Agrisiyete (1992–1998)
  • All About You (2003–2004)
  • Art Angel (2004–2011)
  • Art is-Kool (2002–2004)
  • Batang Batibot (1998–2001)
  • Batang Bibbo! (2008–2009)
  • Batibot (1995–1998)
  • Biyaheng NamNam (2015–2016)
  • Bonamine Kontra-Biyahilo Traffic Update (2011)
  • Bulilit (1989–1990)
  • Chef Boy Logro: Kusina Master (2012–2014)
  • Chikiting Patrol (1990–2002)
  • Cooking with the Stars (2012)
  • Eateria (2009–2010)
  • Embassy Features (1983–1990)
  • Everyday Easy (2013–2014)
  • Extra Porma (2002–2003)
  • Extra Income (2002–2003)
  • Family Bible Quiz Show (April 11, 2009)
  • Gameplan (1995–1999)
  • Hanep Buhay (2010–2011)
  • Happy Land (2009–2010)
  • Istayl Naton (2008–2009)
  • Jollitown (2008–2010)
  • The Jollitown Kids Show (2013)
  • Ka-Blog! (2008–2010)
  • Kap's Amazing Stories (2007–2014)
  • Kap's Amazing Stories Kids Edition (2010)
  • Kay Susan Tayo! (2003–2009)
  • Koko Kwik Kwak (1998–2002)
  • Lakas Magsasaka (2003–2004)
  • Lovely Day (2004–2009)
  • Lucky Me Namnam Dear Bossing (2014–2015)
  • Magnegosyo (1998–1999)
  • Masquerade (2008–2009)
  • Mobile Kusina (2005–2006)
  • Modess Traffic Update (2011)
  • Mommy Diary (2009)
  • My Chubby World (2011–2012)
  • Nay-1-1 (2012)
  • Negosiyete: Mag-Aral sa GMA (1990–1997; re-runs 1998-1999)
  • OC To The Max (2009–2010)
  • Out! (2004)
  • Outrageous and Courageous (2009)
  • Pet Ko! (2002–2003)
  • PG (Parents Guide) (1996–1999)
  • Pinoy Idol Extra (2008)
  • Pinoy Records (2007–2010)
  • Ripley's Believe It or Not! (2008–2010)
  • RoadBeat: Total Traffic Updates (2010)
  • Sabadabadog! (2011)
  • Sunnyville (2010)
  • Tipong Pinoy (1998)
  • Tropang Potchi (2011–2015)
  • Uncle Bob's Lucky 7 Club (1962–1992)
  • Watta Job (2012–2013)
  • World Records (2008)
  • Yan Ang Bata (1990–1993)
  • Yan Si Mommy (1991–1993)
  • Zooperstars (2010)

Religious[edit]

  • The 700 Club Asia (1995–2002, 2015–present)
  • Cathedral of Praise with David Sumrall (1995–2002)
  • Christ is the Answer (1983–1987)
  • Ecclesia In Asia: Ang Misa (2001–2010)
  • The Essential Christ
  • Family Bible Quiz Show (April 11, 2009)
  • Family TV Mass (2014)
  • Gideon 300 (1988–1993)
  • Guidelines with Dr. Harold J. Sala (1980–2002)
  • Heartbeat (1980–1987)
  • INC on GMA: Gabay sa Mabuting Asal (1999–2001)
  • In Touch with Charles Stanley (1994–2004, 2008–2014, 2015–2016)
  • Jesus Miracle Crusade Ministry (1987–2002)
  • John Osteen (1975–1990)
  • Midnight Prayer Helps (1988–1999)
  • One Cubed (produced by CBN Asia, Inc., 1999–2001)
  • Pasugo: Ang Tinig ng Iglesia ni Cristo (2001–2005)
  • Philippines for Jesus Presents (1983-1998)
  • The Pulpit of Christ (1988–2001)
  • The Rev. Ernest Angley Hour (1985–1995)
  • Robert Schuller
  • Tinig sa Itaas (1988–1997)
  • Voice in the Wilderness
  • Word of Hope (1989–2002)
  • The World Tomorrow (1974–1994)

Film and special presentation[edit]

  • Aliwan sa GMA
  • American Movies (1961–1972)
  • Asian Horror Stories (2014)
  • The Best of Late Night Specials
  • Cinemax
  • Early, Early Movies
  • Early Viva Movies
  • FPJ sa GMA (1987–1996)
  • Friday Night Movie
  • GMA Blockbusters: Weekday Edition (2013–2014)
  • GMA Gems (1986–1992)
  • GMA Motion Pictures
  • GMA Presents
  • GMA SineBabad (2014)
  • GMA Sinehan
  • GMA Special, Specials
  • GMA Sunday Specials
  • GMA's Best
  • Kapuso Primetime Cinema (2013–2014, 2015–2016)
  • Kapuso Sine Klasika (2014, 2015–2017)
  • Kapuso Sine Specials (2006, 2007–2008)
  • Late Nite Action
  • Marvelous Golden Movies
  • Merry Monday Specials (1993)
  • Midnight Horror Stories
  • Midnight Theater
  • Mighty Good Movies, Too
  • MVP: Monday Viva Presentations (1995–1998)
  • Our Wednesday Special
  • Pinoy Blockbusters
  • Primetime Tuesday
  • Rainbow Cinema (1994–1999)
  • Romance Theatre
  • Sabado Horror Night (2013)
  • Saturday Powerhouse Specials
  • Sine Espesyal
  • Sine Siyete (1976–1985, produced by Program Philippines, Inc.)
  • Sinemax
  • Sineng Pinoy
  • Sining Siete (1985–1989)
  • Sunday Limited Engagement
  • Sunday Night Movie
  • Sunday Night Special
  • Tagalog Movies (1961–1972)
  • Tanghalan
  • Teenage Suicide
  • Tuesday Super Specials
  • Viva Box Office Hits
  • Viva Sinerama (1992–2001)
  • Wide Awake Movies
  • The Wonderful World of Disney
  • Your Favorite Movie

Others[edit]

  • Kwentong Kutsero (1961–1967)
  • Movies to Watch (1985–1993)
  • RoadBeat: Total Traffic Updates (2010)
  • SMC's Dayriser (2004–2006, in cooperation with San Miguel Corporation)
  • Txtube (2001–2006)
  • Visions 1990 (1978)
Music videos
  • Campus Video (1999–2001)
  • Music Video Features (1992–2000)
  • One Cubed (produced by CBN Asia Inc., 1999–2001)
Teleshopping

Regional programming[edit]

  • 24 Oras Amianan (2015–2016)
  • 24 Oras Bikol (2014–2015)
  • 24 Oras Central Visayas (2014–2016)
  • 24 Oras Davao (2017)
  • 24 Oras Ilokano (2014–2015)
  • 24 Oras North Central Luzon (2014–2015)
  • 24 Oras Northern Mindanao (2014–2015)
  • 24 Oras Southern Mindanao (2014–2016)
  • 24 Oras Western Visayas (2014–2015)
  • The Amianan Agenda (2010)
  • Araguy
  • Arangkada (2007–2015)
  • Balitang Ilokano (2012–2014)
  • Baretang Bikol (2012–2014)
  • Bongga! (1999–2007)
  • Buena Mano Balita (2009–2015)
  • Eat Na Ta! - GMA 7 Cebu (2007–2008)
  • Ha! Ha! Hayop - GMA 10 Dagupan
  • The Ilonggo Agenda (2010)
  • Ikaw ug Ako (2013–2014)
  • Istayl Naton
  • Isyu Ngayon (2010–2015)
    • Isyu Ngayon North Central Luzon
    • Isyu Ngonian Bicolandia
    • Isyu Subong Ilonggo
    • Isyu Subong Negrense
    • Isyu Karon Central Visayas
    • Isyu Karon Northern Mindanao
    • Isyu Karon Soccsksargen
    • Isyu Karon Southern Mindanao
    • Isyu Mindanao
  • Isyu ug Istorya (2014–2015)
  • Kuyaw! (2005–2008)
  • Let's Fiesta (2012–2015)
  • Mga Balita sa Kilum-Kilum (1981–1986)
  • The Mindanao Agenda (2010)
  • News at Seven Cebu (1982–1999)
  • News at Seven Davao
  • Oi!
  • OMG! featuring Caramba - GMA 10 Dagupan
  • People, Events and Places
  • PNB Newscast Zamboanga (1992–1995)
  • Primera Balita (2009–2015)
  • Ratsada (1999–2014)
  • Ratsada 24 Oras (2015)
  • Singgit Davao
  • Testigo (1999–2014)
  • Testigo Northern Mindanao (2013–2014)
  • Una Ka BAI (2007–2015)
  • The Visayan Agenda (2010)
  • Visita Iglesia (2013–2014)

Acquired programming[edit]

Newscasts[edit]

Drama[edit]

American[edit]

  • 21 Jump Street (1986–1991)
  • 77 Sunset Strip (1961–1965)
  • 240-Robert
  • The A-Team (1983–1987)
  • Aaron's Way
  • Alien Nation
  • The All New Mission Impossible
  • Batman
  • Beauty and the Beast (1987)
  • Ben Casey (1961–1966)
  • Benji, Zax & the Alien Prince (1983)
  • Bourbon Street Beat
  • Broken Arrow
  • Bronco
  • Buck James
  • Cagney & Lacey
  • Charlie's Angels (1977–1982)
  • Chicago Story
  • China Beach
  • CHiPS
  • Cimarron City
  • The Colbys
  • Colt .45
  • Combat!
  • COronado 9
  • Crossbow
  • Daktari
  • Dallas
  • Daniel Boone
  • Days of Our Lives
  • Dear Detective
  • Desilu Playhouse
  • Dog and Cat
  • Dynasty
  • Eerie, Indiana (1991–1992)
  • Eight Is Enough (1978–1981)
  • Eischied
  • Emerald Point N.A.S.
  • The Equalizer
  • Falcon Crest
  • The Fall Guy
  • Fantasy Island
  • The Far Pavilions
  • Finder of Lost Loves
  • Flying High
  • Fortune Dane
  • Frank's Place
  • Fury
  • Gabriel's Fire
  • Glitter
  • The Greatest American Hero
  • Gunslinger
  • Gunsmoke
  • The Halls of Ivy
  • Hell Town
  • High Mountain Rangers
  • Highway Patrol
  • Highway to Heaven (1985–1990)
  • Hill Street Blues
  • Hooperman
  • Hotel (1984–89)
  • Houston Knights
  • I-Spy
  • In the Heat of the Night
  • The Islanders
  • J.J. Starbuck
  • Jake and the Fatman
  • Jenny's War
  • Knight Rider (1983–1986)
  • Knots Landing (1980–1994)
  • Lady Blue
  • Lassie
  • Last Days of Patton
  • Law & Order (1990–1995)
  • Leg Work
  • Little House: A New Beginning
  • Little House on the Prairie (1975–1985)
  • The Lone Ranger
  • Lou Grant
  • The Love Boat (1978–1987)
  • MASH (1972–1983)
  • MacGruder and Loud
  • The Magical World of Disney
  • Magnum, P.I. (1980–1989)
  • Man from Atlantis
  • The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
  • Matlock
  • Maverick
  • Miami Vice (1984–1989)
  • Misfits of Science
  • Mission: Impossible
  • Mr. Horn
  • Mr. Lucky
  • Murder, She Wrote (1984–1992)
  • The New Lassie
  • Ohara
  • The Oldest Rookie
  • Our Family Honor
  • Our House
  • Outlaws
  • Outrageous and Courageous
  • Overland Trail
  • P.S. I Luv U
  • Palace Guard
  • Paris
  • The Persuaders (1980)
  • Planet of the Apes
  • Quincy, M.E.
  • Rage of Angels
  • Remington Steele
  • Renegade
  • The Restless Gun
  • The Rifleman
  • Riptide
  • Sable
  • Santa Barbara
  • Scarecrow and Mrs. King
  • Sidekicks
  • Silk Stalkings
  • Something Is Out There
  • Sonny Spoon
  • Spenser: For Hire
  • Spies
  • St. Elsewhere
  • Star Trek: The Original Series
  • Starsky and Hutch
  • Stingray
  • Street Hawk
  • Sugarfoot
  • Surfside 6
  • Sweet Valley High
  • Tales of the Gold Monkey
  • Tequila and Bonetti
  • The Texan
  • T. J. Hooker
  • Tour of Duty
  • Trapper John, M.D.
  • True Blue
  • Tucker's Witch
  • Under Cover (1992)
  • The Untouchables
  • V The Final Battle
  • Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
  • Walker Texas Ranger (1995–1996)
  • Werewolf
  • Wiseguy
  • A Year in the Life
  • The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
  • The Young Riders

Australian[edit]

Argentinean[edit]

British[edit]

Canadian[edit]

Chinese[edit]

Colombian[edit]

Irish[edit]

Japanese[edit]

Anthologies
  • True Horror Stories (2013–2014)
  • Tales of Horror (2015)
  • Midnight Horror Stories (2016)

Korean[edit]

Main article: GMA The Heart of Asia § Previous programs

Anthologies
  • Heart of Asia Presents
    • Came To Me And Became A Star
    • Do I Look Like A Pushover
    • Like A Fairy Tale
    • Middle School Student A
    • My Friend is Still Alive
    • Taste Of Curry
    • That Kind of Love
    • The Ugly Duckling
    • Youth
  • Tales of Horror (2015)
  • The Legend of Paranormal Stories

Mexican[edit]

Peruvian[edit]

Taiwanese[edit]

Venezuelan[edit]

Animated[edit]

American[edit]

Australian[edit]

British[edit]

Canadian[edit]

Finnish[edit]

Italian[edit]

Japanese[edit]

  • The Adventures of Hello Kitty & Friends
  • Air Master
  • Alakazam the Great
  • Alice in Wonderland
  • Atashin'chi
  • Baki the Grappler
  • Bakugan Battle Brawlers
  • Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!!
  • Battle B-Daman
  • Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits
  • Birdy the Mighty
  • Bleach
  • Bomberman B-Daman Bakugaiden
  • Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040
  • Bush Baby
  • Cardcaptor Sakura
  • Candy Candy
  • Captain Fatz (2004–2005)
  • Cat's Eye
  • Charlotte Mayflower
  • Chōdenji Robo Combattler V
  • Chousei Kantai Sazer-X
  • Chouseishin Gransazer
  • Chrno Crusade
  • Cinderella Monogatari
  • Cowboy Bebop
  • Daimos (1992–1993)
  • Desert Punk
  • Detective Conan (1996–2016)
  • Doraemon
  • Dragon Ball (1987–1990; 1998–1999)
  • Dragon Ball GT
  • Dragon Ball Kai
  • Dragon Ball Z
  • Fairy Tail
  • Flame of Recca
  • Flash and Dash
  • Flint the Time Detective
  • The Flying House
  • Full Metal Panic!
  • Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • Fullmetal Alchemist
  • Fusen Shojo Temple-Chan (aired as Honeyleen, the Balloon Girl)
  • Fushigi Yuugi
  • G Gundam
  • Gaist Crusher
  • Genseishin Justiriser
  • Ghost in the Shell
  • GranDoll
  • Grendizer
  • Grimm's Fairy Tales
  • GTO (aired as GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka)
  • Gundam Wing
  • Gundam X
  • Gyrozetter (2017–present)
  • Hamtaro
  • Happy Tales
  • Gadget Boy (2000–2002)
  • Hayate the Combat Butler!!
  • Heidi, Girl of the Alps
  • Hell Teacher Nūbē
  • Hungry Heart Wild Striker (aired as Striker Hungry Heart)
  • Hunter × Hunter
  • Hyper Speed GranDoll
  • Ie Naki Ko (aired as Nobody's Child)
  • Initial D The First Stage
  • Initial D The Second Stage
  • Initial D The Fourth Stage
  • InuYasha
  • Invincible Teacher (2018–present)
  • Jewelpet
  • Jiban
  • Jungle Book
  • Juuni Kokki
  • Kamen Rider 555 (aired as Masked Rider 555 or Faiz, 2005–2008)
  • Kamen Rider Blade (aired as Masked Rider Blade)
  • Kamen Rider OOO (2014–2015)
  • Katri, Ang Patang Pastol
  • King of Warriors
  • Knight Hunters
  • Knockout
  • Knockout: New Challenger
  • Love Hina
  • Lucy of the Southern Rainbow
  • Lupin III (1999–2000)
  • Machine Robo Rescue
  • Macron 1
  • Madan Senki Ryukendo
  • Majin Bone
  • Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • Magic Kaito
  • Magic Knight Rayearth
  • Magical Do-re-mi
  • Marco
  • Marmalade Boy
  • Masked Rider Kabuto
  • Master Hamsters
  • Master Mosquiton '99 (aired as Master of Mosquiton)
  • Mazinger Z
  • Mechander Robo (aired as Mekanda Robot, 1992–1993)
  • Medabots
  • Mix Master
  • Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (1999)
  • Mojacko (1998–1999; 2003)
  • Monster Rancher
  • Monsuno (2014–2015)
  • Mushiking: King of the Beetles
  • My Annette
  • Mysterious Joker (2018)
  • Nadja
  • Ninja Robots
  • Oh! My Goddess
  • One Piece
  • Oreca Battle
  • Outlaw Star
  • Perrine
  • Pet Shop of Horrors
  • Pokémon anime series (1999–2003; 2007–2010; 2013–present)
  • Pollyanna
  • Powerpuff Girls Z (2008–2009)
  • Prince of Tennis
  • Princess Knight (aired as Princess Sapphire)
  • Ranma ½
  • Robotech
  • Rockman EXE
  • Rockman EXE Access
  • Rockman EXE Stream
  • Rune Soldier
  • Saint Seiya (2006–2007)
  • Saiyuki (Gensoumaden, Reload and Reload Gunlock)
  • Samurai Pizza Cats
  • Scan2Go
  • SD Gundam Force
  • Shaider (2003–2005)
  • Shaman King
  • Shamanic Princess
  • Shōnen Onmyōji
  • Slam Dunk
  • The Slayers
  • Sorcerer Hunters
  • Sonic X
  • Street Fighter II V
  • Sunny Pig
  • Superbook
  • Super Yo-Yo
  • Takoyaki Mantleman
  • Tamagotchi!
  • Tenjho Tenge
  • Toriko
  • Trigun
  • Ultraman Dyna (1999–2000)
  • Ultraman Ginga (2017–present)
  • Ultraman Nexus (2006–2007)
  • Ultraman Mebius
  • Ultraman Tiga (1999–2000)
  • Urusei Yatsura
  • Virtua Fighter
  • Vision of Escaflowne (1999–2000)
  • Voltes V (1978–1979; 1999, 2017)
  • Wakakusa no Charlotte (aired as Charlotte)
  • WATARU
  • Winspector
  • Wizard of Oz (1987–1988; 2005–2006)
  • Transformers: Armada (2008–2009)
  • Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (1989–1991)
  • Yokai Watch
  • YuYu Hakusho (aired as Ghost Fighter, 1999–2001)
  • Zoids: Chaotic Century (titled Zoids)
  • Zoids: Guardian Force
  • Zoids: New Century Zero

Korean[edit]

Variety[edit]

Comedy[edit]

American[edit]

Australian[edit]

British[edit]

Canadian[edit]

German[edit]

Talk[edit]

Reality[edit]

Game[edit]

Documentary / magazine[edit]

Informative[edit]

Religious[edit]

Sports[edit]

See also[edit]

External links[edit]

Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=List_of_programs_aired_by_GMA_Network&oldid=872244438"



Related news

Pegasus airpark queen creek az jobs
Via ferrata pont du diable modane definition
Akomodasi dan asimilasi kebudayaan
Giuseppe modafferi roxanne
Feminina moda fitness em
Mairie miramas acte de naissance quebec
Le petit chateau moda infantil botas
Antique bird cage art
Virus informatique avril 2019